Board of Directors

President – Harvey A. Pollack

Ozaukee County

President and Owner of Land Title Services, Inc. and Land Closing Services, Inc.

Sport: Track

Affiliation: USA Track & Field Member

 

Vice President – Cheri Kent

Milwaukee County

Resolute Real Estate

Sports: Track 5/10K/Half Marathon and Marathon

Affiliations: Board of Realtors, EPNA Board, South Shore Yacht Club, Badgerland Striders

 

Treasurer –  Peter S. Stefaniak

Milwaukee County

Real Estate

Sports: Track 

Affiliations: Greater Milwaukee Board of Realtors, Badgerland Striders Running Club

 

Secretary - David Simon

Waukesha County

High school and former college basketball referee; writer, blogger, editor at Just Write Communications

Sports: Basketball; golf; bicycling; track and field

 

Games Coordinator – George Moraza

Milwaukee County

Retired Project Manager/Supervisor, Joy Global Inc., Milwaukee, WI

Sports:  Horseshoes and Bowling

Affiliation: Member National Horseshoe Pitchers Association

 

Board Member - Mollie Bartelt

Racine County

Co-Founder, Pixologie

Sports: 5K, Archery, Basketball

 

Board Member – Mary Blandino

Milwaukee County

Retired Teacher, Athletic Director, Coach - West Allis- West Milwaukee School District

Current positions: Sports and Recreation Instructor at UWM, Group fitness and swim lesson instructor - Wisconsin Athletic Club, Pool and Fitness assistant - Eastcastle Place and Newcastle Place Retirement Homes, Coach - Milwaukee Sting Volleyball Club

Sports: Badminton, Volleyball, Track and Field

Affiliations: Greater Milwaukee Badminton Club, USA Badminton Association, USA Volleyball Association, Badger Track Officials Association, Badger Region Volleyball Association

 

Board Member - Gloria Boileau

Milwaukee County 

WSO Ambassador, Public Speaker and International Published Author

Sports: Swimming

Affiliations:

 

Board Member - Michael Boldon

Juneau County

Retired Command Sergeant Major: Retired Police Lieutenant, Retired Senior Safety and Occupational Health Officer

Sports: Shot put, Discus

Affiliations: Marine Corps League, American Legion, VFW, Army Chemical Corps Association, Kentucky Colonel, USO, Sergeant’s Major Association, Son’s of the Union Veterans of the Civil War, Disabled Veterans of America

 

Board Member - Anthoney Dickey

Milwaukee County

Licensed Ordained Minister, Marine Veteran

Sports: Track & Field, Basketball, Archery

Affiliations: Church Board, Milwaukee Rescue Mission Volunteer

 

Board Member - Peter Flannery

Waukesha County

Retired Business Owner - Flannery and Associates

Sports: Cycling and Swimming

Affiliations: The Leonardo Academy board member, School Volunteer

 

Board Member – Paul Galganski

Ozaukee County

Attorney - Galanis, Pollack, Jacobs & Johnson, S.C.

Sports: 

Affiliations: 

 

Board Member – Neal Schuster

Milwaukee County

Semi-Retired Wellness Professor, Milwaukee Area Technical College

Pole Vault Coach, Shorewood High School; Personal Trainer/Exercise Class Instructor, Milwaukee Catholic Home

Sports: Track & Field

Affiliations: USA Track and Field

 

Board Member – William W. Smith, Jr.

Milwaukee County

Retired Professional Engineer, Milwaukee Brush Company

Sports: Basketball, Free Throw, Table Tennis, Track, Racewalk, Badminton, Shuffleboard and Horseshoes.

 


Executive Director - Yvonne Lewandowski

Milwaukee County

Sports: 5k, Track & Field

Affiliations: Glendale Chamber of Commerce, North Shore Chamber